Privacy Statement

Legal Information

The protection of your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important to Lanzes Technologies (hereafter: Lanzes). Lanzes handles personal data strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

Lanzes may amend this privacy statement from time to time (date of last amendment: 1 January 2009).

For which purposes do we use your data?

If you send us an e-mail, we will use your personal data for the purpose of responding to your questions or comments. Should you make use of the facility to apply for a membership, or send your CV to us via our website, your personal data will be processed in this regard. In addition, we may process your personal data for the purpose of complying with a statutory requirement. Your personal data will not be used for other marketing and/or communication purposes, unless you agree to this by ticking the opt-in box provided on the online registration form.
If necessary, we may exchange your personal data, e.g. in order to answer your question more effectively, e.g. in case you are applying for a membership.

Cookies

Lanzes deploys cookies on its website. Cookie is a small file which is sent to and stored on your computer. Cookies are used for the purpose of gathering generalized web traffic tracking statistics, and to improve our website and services provided. You can reset your browser to refuse cookies and/or to be informed when cookies are sent to your computer.

Your rights

You have the right to request Lanzes to inform you of what personal data it holds relating to you, and/or to request that such data be corrected, supplemented, deleted or changed to opt-out.

Please address any such requests by email to: info@lanzes.com
You have the right, at any time, to object to the use of your personal data for marketing and/or communication purposes and/or the receipt of specific or all types of marketing information. To do so, you should direct your request by email to: info@lanzes.com

Security of your data

Lanzes has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against loss or against any form of unlawful interception or processing.